Athletic Director:
Kevin Leigh
Boosters Meetings:  
First Thursday  of every month
8:00 PM in Sports Booster Office
Counter
St Charles Sports Boosters
5891 Ridge Rd   Parma OH   44129
GIRLS BASKETBALL
2014 - 2015 GIRLS TEAMS
3rd Grade
Coach Jerry Walsh           (White)
440-821-6523
jwalsh@meadenmoore.com
SCHEDULE
         
4th Grade
Coach Amy Gerity             (White)
216-661-2129
geritys@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
         
5th Grade
Coach Jennifer Lampert      (Gold)
440-887-1259
jenniferlampert@att.net
SCHEDULE
  Coach Tammie Gaughan     (Red)
440-289-0529
tgaughan@ymail.com
SCHEDULE
         
6th Grade
Coach Eileen Gerity          (Yellow)
440-888-5332
etgerity@gmail.com
SCHEDULE
  Coach Kevin Leigh               (Red)
440-842-6362
eriekleigh@gmail.com
SCHEDULE
         
7th Grade
Coach Joe Mementowski      (Red)
216-447-0021
jlmementowski@yahoo.com
SCHEDULE
  Coach Sean Walsh             (Rose)
440-212-0018
Kmspwalsh6@aol.com
SCHEDULE
Girls Basketball is offered for Grades 4-8.  

Teams are formed based on grade, with occasional mixed grade teams being formed to allow all those that
register a spot on a team.  Mixed grade teams participate at the grade level of the higher grade athletes.  

Teams in the 4th,5th and 6th grade are split evenly based on the skill levels of the players.  This allows all
teams to be competitive within the CYO League while giving all players lots of hands on learning and
playing time.  Learning the fundamentals of the game is stressed.   

Teams in the 7th and 8th grade are split on skill levels of the athletes and placed in appropriate divisions
of the CYO League.  The CYO League is quite competitive at this level which allows our athletes to be
matched against like teams to challenge them to improve their skills thus preparing them for high school
teams if they would like to continue their basketball playing after graduating from our program.
Winter Sports Commissioner:  Dale Kline
HOME     OUR MISSION     CONTACTS     FORMS     MEETING MINUTES
Girls Sports
Grades 4 - 8

FALL
CROSS COUNTRY
SOCCER
VOLLEYBALL

WINTER
BASKETBALL

SPRING
SOFTBALL
TRACK
Boys Sports
Grades 4 - 8

FALL
CROSS COUNTRY
SOCCER

WINTER
BASKETBALL
WRESTLING

SPRING
BASEBALL
TRACK
Intramural
Sports
Grades 1 - 3

FALL
CROSS COUNTRY

WINTER
BASKETBALL
WRESTLING

SPRING
TRACK